Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
UAB 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
R. Brown13.33.62.92.00.21.232.0277750
H. Baxter8.02.71.61.70.30.926.11610545
C. Cokley7.84.80.40.90.70.817.12013231
N. Norton7.62.23.91.80.01.427.4265840
C. Washington7.44.10.41.60.40.718.3188238
T. Mehinti7.24.60.51.92.10.422.51910232
W. Lee7.05.91.01.41.60.522.91611345
T. Madison6.43.11.11.10.20.317.1178526
D. Watts4.41.61.81.20.00.818.4176528
L. Sullivan2.01.90.60.40.20.28.4136219
D. Collins1.30.30.40.10.00.13.631110
J. Calhoun0.60.20.40.30.00.06.032114
L. Love0.00.20.00.00.00.01.40103

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
R. Brown140-346 40.5%47-149 31.5%58-83 69.9%22-1053.638513.3
H. Baxter67-178 37.6%10-51 19.6%89-111 80.2%12-792.72338.0
C. Cokley95-174 54.6%0-0 -37-55 67.3%61-1384.82277.8
N. Norton58-143 40.6%49-120 40.8%49-56 87.5%7-622.22147.6
C. Washington71-181 39.2%14-49 28.6%44-58 75.9%43-1114.12007.4
T. Mehinti81-157 51.6%0-0 -39-65 60.0%47-1294.62017.2
W. Lee64-141 45.4%12-28 42.9%43-55 78.2%46-1545.91837.0
T. Madison61-134 45.5%5-16 31.3%59-74 79.7%46-903.11866.4
D. Watts40-108 37.0%13-36 36.1%35-45 77.8%2-451.61284.4
L. Sullivan18-48 37.5%5-19 26.3%6-8 75.0%12-431.9472.0
D. Collins3-7 42.9%1-3 33.3%2-3 66.7%0-20.391.3
J. Calhoun2-15 13.3%1-10 10.0%0-1 0.0%0-20.250.6
L. Love0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-10.200.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
R. Brown2992852-285-59 (1.4:1)634
H. Baxter2975659-147-48 (1.0:1)1025
C. Cokley2949646-012-27 (0.4:1)2023
N. Norton2876743-0108-49 (2.2:1)140
C. Washington2749458-110-42 (0.2:1)1019
T. Mehinti2862972-215-53 (0.3:1)6011
W. Lee2659655-026-36 (0.7:1)4112
T. Madison2949572-131-31 (1.0:1)59
D. Watts2953438-051-36 (1.4:1)123
L. Sullivan2319424-113-10 (1.3:1)44
D. Collins7255-03-1 (3.0:1)01
J. Calhoun9541-04-3 (1.3:1)00
L. Love571-00-0 (-)00



UAB NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BlazerSportsReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.